SIGNATURE MEMBERS

 

SIGNATURE MEMBERS are collage artists who are accepted into three annual juried NCS exhibits. The shows do not have to be consecutive. Artists are responsible for reporting their three year accomplishment to the NCS to obtain the Signature status. The NCS insignia should be used after the artist's signature on their collages and dues are then paid annually to maintain this membership status, even when the artist does not enter the annual exhibit.

All Signature Members receive a membership certificate which may be duplicated for individual purposes. For example: duplication on brochures; attached to the back of framed collages; or, framed by itself for display.

 

CURRENT SIGNATURE MEMBERS

Alexander Aitken : Medina, Ohio

Caroline Albert : Seattle, WA

Phyllis Stone Aliber : Wayland, MA

Dick Allowatt : Albans, WV

A K Anderson : Poulsbo, WA

Gayle Anderson : Redmond, WA

Wanda Anderson : Spring Lake, MI

Lynda Andrus : Manhatten, KS

John Anglim : Grand Junction, CO

Debra Arter : Darmariscotta, ME

Lisa Austin : Louisville, KY

Chery Baird : Norcross, GA

Karen Becker Benedetti : Kettering, OH

Judith Bergerson : Sartell, MN

Florence Berger-Doyle : Anderson, SC

Rose Merle Bertus : Springfield, TX

Gretchen Bierbaum : Hudson, OH

Gay Billich : Somerset, NJ

Lynn Bland : Gatliburg, TN

Carole Bleistein : Seattle, WA

Viki Blinn : Columbus, OH

June Blumberg : Philadelphia, PA

Manon Boisvert : Quebec, Canada

Jo Ann Cooksey Bono : Norristown, PA

Kyle Braund : Dadeville, AL

Nancy Brittelle : Blowing Rock, NC

Carole Brody : Wellington, FL

Ċ½eljko Brguljan : Zagreb, Croatia

Ann F Bunn : Evergreen, CO

Richard Buntzen : Monmouth Beach, NJ

Marita Burger : North Royalton, OH

Patricia Chapman : Huntington, WV

Lance Carlson : Duluth, GA

Joe Castro : Prospect Park, PA

Kathy Christian : Chagrin Falls, OH

Robin Colodzin : Rockport, MA

Lisa Collado: Warrensburg, NY

Elzabeth Concannon : St Louis, MO

John Conway : Ellwood, PA

Jane Cook : Columbus, OH

John Elwood Cook : Wellesley Island, NY

Michele Cooper : Marysville, WA

Milton Courtright : Seattle, WA

Sue Cronn : Jacksonville, FL

Jean Deemer : Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Pat Dews : Southhold, NJ

Sally Dill : New York, NY

Halina Domanski : Yuba City, CA

Carolyn Dubiel : Sussex, NJ

Carol Eichler : Sequin, WA

Shirley Ende-Saxe : Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Donna Engstrom : Brighton, MI

Phyllis Evans : Bainbridge Island, WA

Maya Farber : New York, NY

Suzan Fant : Seattle, WA

Linda Feldman : Dunham, NH

Sara Silvia Ferrucci : Rome, Italy

Anne La Fever : Bellevue, WA

Jan Filarski : Rax, MI

Grace Fishenfeld : Great Neck, NY

Betty Jo Fitzgerald : Olympia, WA

Joan Fitzgerald : Athol Springs, NY

Airi M Foote : Lake Oswego, OR

Lili Francus : Brow Summit, NC

Eleaner Friedberg : Vail, CO

Douglass Fromm : Roswell, GA

Joyce Gabiou : Jacksonville, FL

Jeanne Garant : Arlington, VA

Trina Gardner : Wilmington, DE

Dawn Gavin : College Park, MD

Martha Germano : Waite Hill, OH

Gayle Gerson : Grand Junction, CO

Betty Grace Gibson : Denver, CO

Margaret Gluhman : Auburn, AL

Janet Gold : Coral Springs, FL

Beverly Goldsman : Buffalo, NY

Laurie Goldstein : Los Gatos, CA

Susan Price Gould : Boyton Beach, FL

Nessa Grainger : Bethlehem, PA

Glen Greene : Orlando, FL

Jeanne Griffin : Hollistan, MA

Marilyn Gross : Osprey, FL

Mikhail Gubin : Kew Gardens, NY

Margi Hafer : Frankfort, IL

George Hall : Astoria, NY

Kathleen Harrington : Hudson, OH

Patti Harris : Harrisburg, PA

Erica Hart : Hankins, NY

Susan Hart : Cozad, NE

Ann Hartley : Houston, TX

Jane Heller : Granville, OH

Nancy Herket : South West Ranches, FL

Carol Lee Hilgemann : North Pole, AK

Joyce Hill : Williamsville, NY

Elinor Hirsch : Englewood, NJ

Marion Hoffman Ting : Niwot, CO

Roxanne Hollosi : Atlanta, GA

Betty Jameson : Austin, TX

Sandee Johnson : Asheville, NC

Bobbie Rydell Jones : Gaithersburg, MD

Aline Kessler : New York, NY

Fumiko Kimura : Tacoma, WA

Terry Klausman : Barberton, OH

John Krenik : Plymouth, MA

Lynn Kroll : Coral Springs, FL

Suzy Kueckelhan : Bainbridge Island, WA

Sonja Kuhfahl : Bernardsville, NJ

Barbara Kuxhausen : Casper, WY

Colette Laico : Edmonds, WA

Eydi Lampasona : Boca Raton, FL

Gail Larson : Quilcene, WA

Janet Law : Scottsdale, AZ

Jessica Lawrence : Denville, NJ

Fred Leach : Avon, OH

Grace Leal : Merritt Island, FL

Laura Lein-Svencner : Darien, IL

Marie Lekorenos : Cambridge, OH

Janet Lewis : Glenview, IL

Pat Lewis : Grand Junction, CO

Nancy Lickson : Houston, TX

Marta Light : Ontario, CN

Phyllis Lloyd : Chagrin Falls, OH

Sarabob Londeree : Orange Park, FL

Joan Lustig : North Palm Beach, FL

George Martz : Wilmington, DE

Sue Marrazzo : Mechanicsburg, PA

Patricia Mayer : Redwood City, CA

Marcia Mazak : Akron, OH

Janice McDonald : Denver, CO

Christopher McEvoy : Oswego, NY

Rose Merle Bertus : Spring, TX

Susan K. Miller : Seattle, WA

Janet Mikolajczyk : Hudson, OH

Bonnie Mineo : Sherborn, MA

Mark Tobin Moore : Charleston, WV

Sheri Moore : Summerton, SC

Annie Morgan : Grand Haven, MI

Linda Mraz : Lake Oswego, OR

Susan Strong Muir : La Mesa, CA

Min Myar : Wantagh, NY

Stephanie Nadolski : Shady Side, MD

Cathy Nealon : Dayton, OH

Elizabeth Nelson : Longwood, FL

Elise Newman : Shaker Heights, OH

Richard Newman : Bradford, Ma

Fred Nicholson : Kingston, WA

Charlotte Nienal : Silver Lake, OH

Janet Noden : Ravenna, OH

Elnora Nokes : Olathe, KS

Rebecca Nolda : Albuquerque, NM

John Alan Nyberg : Belle Haven, VA

Bea Jae O’Brien : Moraga, CA

Alma O'Donnelly : Houston, TX

Donna Orme : Santa Clara, CA

Michi Osaka : Tacoma, WA

Keddy Outlaw : Houston, TX

Keith Pace : Everett, WA

Chris Paringer : Sagamore Hills, OH

Kathy Parker : Seattle, WA

Linda Penrod : Bertram, TX

Clarence Perkins : Cleveland, OH

Marilyn Phillis : Wheeling, WV

Ann Marie Pribish : Hinckley, OH

Lauri Rakoff-Chertok : Beverly, MA

Russell Ram : Getzville, NY

Joey Rice : Ocean Springs, MS

Edna Rideout : Bothell, WA

Kathryn Rileigh : Brevard, NC

Trish Robbins : Houston, TX

Sidonie Merkel Roepke : Rochester, NY

Flora Rosefsky : Atlanta, GA

Dennis Rowan : Sidney, IL

Jim Rowe : Antigo, WI

Judy Blackburn Salamon : Cuyahoga Falls, OH

Abdulraqib Sallih : Cleveland, OH

Diane Sorota : Coronado, CA

Patricia San Soucie : Manalapan, NJ

George Schroeder : Hiram, OH

Patti Sevensma : Rockford, MI

Marie Shell : Jacksonville, FL

Teiko Shimazaki : Seattle, WA

Tim Shuckerow : Cleveland, OH

Delda Skinner : Austin, TX

Lynn Skordal : Mercer Island, WA

Nathine Smith : Toledo, OH

Scott L Smith : Huntsville, AL

Akiko Sogabe : Bellevue, WA

Steven Specht : New Hartford, NY

Anne Spence : Milford, NJ

Carolyn Stancik : Clinton, WA

Carol Staub : Somerset, NJ

M Susan Stewart : Oxford, MD

Cara Stirn : Cleveland, OH

Mary Stone : College Station, TX

Peg Strohmenger : Aurora, OH

Barbara Taylor : Chagrin Falls, OH

Cathy Taylor : Lenoir, NC

Ruth Terrill : La Honda, CA

Joanna Thomas : Ellensburg, WA

Yvonne Trabucco : Beverly, MA

Sherry Trachtman : Arlington, VA

Patricia Treusch : Naples, FL

Gail Trunick : Burghill, OH

Will Ursprung : Chester Springs, PA

Karen Valdes : Niceville, FL

Jane Van Meter : Spokane, WA

Willa Bowen VanBrundt : Indianapolis, IN

Kris Vance : Salt Lake City, UT

Iligim Veriyeri : Istanbul, Turkey

Will Wadlington : Warriors Mark, PA

Gwen Waight : Peninsula, OH

Margaret Webb : Glenwood Springs, CO

Nola Weiss : Hudson, OH

Marge Widmar : Westlake, OH

Judith Wilde : New York, NY

Nancy Wilkoff : Tucson, AZ

Rita Yanny : Madison, WI




Home          About Us          Resources          Membership          Exhibitions          Entry Forms          Bookstore